Active14023035Private limited companyWatton

BRIGHTFATHOM LTD

B72/100

Owned by Simon Peter Warsop (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRIGHTFATHOM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14023035) incorporated on 4 April 2022, registered in Watton. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £26k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 450% on the prior period (£3,922).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£22k
+450%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
+552%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£22k£26k————1
30 April 2024£3,922£4,031————1
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £21,589 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+450.5% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-04
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Simon Peter Warsop
    Individual · since 4 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,922 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRIGHTFATHOM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.