Active14024435Private limited companyLondon

SQUARED ACTUARIAL LTD

C56/100

Owned by Shilpi Nanda (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SQUARED ACTUARIAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14024435) incorporated on 4 April 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (SIC 66290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £3,318, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 93% on the prior period (£46k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 245 comparable companies in London (median £11k, upper quartile £89k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66290
Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£3,318
−93%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£3,318
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£3,318——£23k——1
30 April 2024£46k——£61k——1
Current ratio1.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,318 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-92.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-04
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Shilpi Nanda
    Individual · since 4 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,318 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SQUARED ACTUARIAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.