Active14026570Private limited companyWalsall

MANTACUS LTD

D47/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANTACUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14026570) incorporated on 5 April 2022, registered in Walsall. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£403k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 258 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £6,171, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£403k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£403k——£28k——0
Current ratio3.69Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-402,588 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.69
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-05
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 June 2023
  • Malvern Nominees Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 5 April 2022 · ceased 1 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £403k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANTACUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.