Active14028794Private limited companyWilmslow

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LTD

B77/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14028794) incorporated on 6 April 2022, registered in Wilmslow. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £694, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 53% on the prior period (£9,137).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,619 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £9,491).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£14k
+53%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£694
−74%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£694
Profit for the year
−£2,650
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£14k£694£1——−£2,6501
30 April 2024£9,137£2,677£1——£2201
30 April 2023———————
Cash per employee£694Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,987 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+53.1% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-06
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sophia Oakes
    Individual · since 6 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,137 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.