TOPSWITCH LIMITED

Company number 14033327 · Active · London W1B 5DG

D
Firmoscan score 36/100
Companies House ↗

TOPSWITCH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14033327) incorporated on 7 April 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£24.84m, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (−£21.39m).

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 11,452 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 2022
Next accounts due
30 September 2027 — in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027 — in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Group
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 4 periods on record, latest ending 31 December 2025

Net assets
Net assetsDec 2022: not reported; Dec 2023: not reported; Dec 2024: −£21.39m; Dec 2025: −£24.84mn/an/a−£21.39m−£24.84mDec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearDec 2022: not reported; Dec 2023: not reported; Dec 2024: −£17.17m; Dec 2025: −£3.45mn/an/a−£17.17m−£3.45mDec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Average employees
Average employeesDec 2022: not reported; Dec 2023: not reported; Dec 2024: 5; Dec 2025: 5n/an/a55Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£24.84m—£14.53m£56.37m—−£3.45m5
31 December 2024−£21.39m—£13.42m——−£17.17m5
31 December 2023———————
31 December 2022———————
Current ratio
0.26 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 36/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • (persons with significant control statement) — · since 7 April 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 7 April 2022 · in Apr 2022.

Reminders for TOPSWITCH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.