Active14035537Private limited companyBorehamwood

CHARLY COMTEX LTD

E31/100

Owned by Florin Cerlinca (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHARLY COMTEX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14035537) incorporated on 8 April 2022, registered in Borehamwood. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£278k and cash of £29k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets fell 65% on the prior period (−£169k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,726 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,286, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£278k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
+29%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
+14%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£278k
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£278k£29k£54k———8
30 April 2024−£169k£23k£54k———7
Cash per employee£3,668Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-277,664 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-64.6% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-08
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Florin Cerlinca
    Individual · since 8 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £278k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £169k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHARLY COMTEX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.