Active14038476Private limited companyManchester

MUNZAI SOLUTIONS LTD

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MUNZAI SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14038476) incorporated on 11 April 2022, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£21k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 122% on the prior period (−£9,554).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,315 comparable companies in Manchester (median £346, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£21k
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£21k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£21k——£12k——1
30 April 2025−£9,554——£4,200———
Current ratio0.69Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-21,170 at 2026-04-30
−8Net assets falling-121.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.69
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-11
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Zain Ul Abidin Arif
    Individual · since 11 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,554 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MUNZAI SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.