Active14041901Private limited companyWolverhampton

LIFETOUCH LTD

B72/100

Owned by Jacob Thamarathu Punnoose (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIFETOUCH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14041901) incorporated on 12 April 2022, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £6,247 and cash of £6,842, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£5,708).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,105 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,477, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£6,247
+9%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£6,842
−15%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£6,247
Cash at bank
£6,842
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£6,247£6,842—£595——1
30 April 2024£5,708£8,051—£2,343——1
Current ratio11.5Comfortable
Cash per employee£6,842Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,247 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 11.5
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-12
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Jacob Thamarathu Punnoose
    Individual · since 12 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,247 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,708 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIFETOUCH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.