Active14042930Private limited companyHove

CONNECTION FIRST LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONNECTION FIRST LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14042930) incorporated on 12 April 2022, registered in Hove. Its registered activity is primary education (SIC 85200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 1 May 2025, showing net assets of £454, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£428).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,404 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,626, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
1 February 2027in 102 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85200
Primary education
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 1 May 2025
Net assets
£454
+6%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£454
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
1 May 2025£454——£0——0
30 April 2024£428——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £454 at 2025-05-01
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-12
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Charlotte Tamara Parker
    Individual · since 12 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 102 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £454 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £428 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (primary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONNECTION FIRST LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.