Active14045806Private limited companyCoventry

DHANEKI LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DHANEKI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14045806) incorporated on 13 April 2022, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £10k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 274% on the prior period (£3,538).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,196 comparable companies in Coventry (median −£490, upper quartile £2,050).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£13k
+274%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
+3800%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£13k£10k£0———0
30 April 2024£3,538£264£42k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,216 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+273.5% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-13
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nehal Kinjal Ruparelia
    Individual · since 13 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kinjal Jagdishbhai Ruparelia
    Individual · since 13 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,538 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DHANEKI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.