Active14051697Private limited companySt. Ives

HOLIDAYSCORNWALL LTD

E23/100

Owned by Laura Helen Hudson and Aaron Charles Hudson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOLIDAYSCORNWALL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14051697) incorporated on 19 April 2022, registered in St. Ives. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£29k and cash of £1,407, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 108% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£29k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,407
+5%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£29k
Cash at bank
£1,407
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£29k£1,407—£35k——2
31 March 2024−£14k£1,345—£22k——2
Current ratio0.04Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£704Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-28,976 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-107.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.04
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-19
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Laura Helen Hudson
    Individual · since 19 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Aaron Charles Hudson
    Individual · since 19 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOLIDAYSCORNWALL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.