Active14057503Private limited companyHeacham

TORREY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D39/100

Owned by Anne Genge and Doug Genge

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TORREY DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14057503) incorporated on 20 April 2022, registered in Heacham. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£84k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 51% on the prior period (−£172k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,739 comparable companies in Other (median £8,713, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£84k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£84k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£84k——£584k——0
30 September 2024−£172k——£589k——0
Current ratio0.67Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-83,875 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+51.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.67
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-20
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Anne Genge
    Individual · since 20 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Doug Genge
    Individual · since 20 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £84k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £172k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TORREY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.