EE & A LTD

Company number 14067479 · Active · Grays RM16 6PG

Owned by Florin-Vasile Amariei and Ionica Amariei

B
Firmoscan score 77/100
Companies House ↗

EE & A LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14067479) incorporated on 25 April 2022, registered in Grays. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £19k and cash of £218, with 4 employees on average. Turnover was £395k and profit for the year £17k.

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,607 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,162, upper quartile £25k).

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 2022
Next accounts due
30 January 2028 — in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027 — in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
SIC 77291
Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 4 periods on record, latest ending 30 April 2026

Net assets
Net assetsMay 2024: not reported; Apr 2025: £2,448; May 2025: not reported; Apr 2026: £19kn/a£2,448n/a£19kMay 2024Apr 2025May 2025Apr 2026
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMay 2024: not reported; Apr 2025: £622; May 2025: not reported; Apr 2026: £218n/a£622n/a£218May 2024Apr 2025May 2025Apr 2026
Turnover
TurnoverMay 2024: not reported; Apr 2025: £321k; May 2025: not reported; Apr 2026: £395kn/a£321kn/a£395kMay 2024Apr 2025May 2025Apr 2026
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMay 2024: not reported; Apr 2025: £10k; May 2025: not reported; Apr 2026: £17kn/a£10kn/a£17kMay 2024Apr 2025May 2025Apr 2026
Average employees
Average employeesMay 2024: not reported; Apr 2025: 4; May 2025: not reported; Apr 2026: 4n/a4n/a4May 2024Apr 2025May 2025Apr 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£19k£218£24k£11k£395k£17k4
1 May 2025———————
30 April 2025£2,448£622£15k£32k£321k£10k4
1 May 2024———————
Current ratio
2.22 — comfortable
Net margin
4.3%
Cash per employee
£54

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 77/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Florin-Vasile Amariei — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 25 April 2022
  • Mrs Ionica Amariei — owns 25–50% of shares · since 1 May 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 25 April 2022 · in Apr 2022.

Reminders for EE & A LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.