Active14073821Private limited companyWest Bromwich

BB MAND LTD

E23/100

Owned by Balwinder Singh and Baldev Kaur

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BB MAND LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14073821) incorporated on 27 April 2022, registered in West Bromwich. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£4,455 and cash of £6,343, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1272% on the prior period (£380).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 9,234 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£4,455
−1272%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£6,343
−33%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£4,455
Cash at bank
£6,343
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£4,455£6,343−£884£97k——0
30 April 2024£380£9,418−£884£95k———
Current ratio0.06Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,455 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-1272.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.06
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-27
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Balwinder Singh
    Individual · since 27 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Baldev Kaur
    Individual · since 27 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,455 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £380 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BB MAND LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.