Active14074069Private limited companySutton

KUN BUILDER LTD

B72/100

Owned by Qin Lin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KUN BUILDER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14074069) incorporated on 27 April 2022, registered in Sutton. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4,120 and cash of £43k, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 33% on the prior period (£3,092).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 601 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,588, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4,120
+33%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£43k
+160%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£4,120
Cash at bank
£43k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4,120£43k—£39k——3
30 April 2024£3,092£17k—£14k——3
Current ratio1.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,120 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+33.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-27
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Qin Lin
    Individual · since 27 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,120 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,092 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KUN BUILDER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.