Active14077394Private limited companyCardiff

IHSCM LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IHSCM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14077394) incorporated on 29 April 2022, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £99, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 899 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £100, upper quartile £128k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£99
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£99
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£99—£99———0
30 April 2024£99—£99———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £99 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-29
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Jonathan Hugh Wilks
    Individual · since 29 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Roy Charles Lilley
    Individual · since 29 April 2022 · ceased 1 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Theresa Rose Catherine Lunniss
    Individual · since 29 April 2022 · ceased 1 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £99 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £99 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IHSCM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.