Active14081235Private limited companyNorwich

REFLEX MULTIMEDIA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

B76/100

Owned by Jamie Richard Walker-Hall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REFLEX MULTIMEDIA TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14081235) incorporated on 3 May 2022, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £54k and cash of £53k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£56k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£54k
−4%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£53k
−16%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£54k
Cash at bank
£53k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£54k£53k—£22k——2
31 May 2024£56k£63k—£11k——2
Current ratio2.75Comfortable
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £54,001 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.75
+4Cash reservesCash £52,975
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-03
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jamie Richard Walker-Hall
    Individual · since 3 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew Spencer Walker-Hall
    Individual · since 11 May 2022 · ceased 10 June 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REFLEX MULTIMEDIA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.