Active14084472Private limited companyPeacehaven

FITZMOUNT LTD

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FITZMOUNT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14084472) incorporated on 4 May 2022, registered in Peacehaven. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £45k and cash of £66k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£49k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 606 comparable companies in Brighton (median £5,556, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£45k
−8%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£66k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£45k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£45k£66k————1
31 May 2025£49k—————1
31 May 2024£46k—————1
Cash per employee£66kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £44,969 at 2026-05-31
+4Cash reservesCash £66,273
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-04
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Morag Powney
    Individual · since 4 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FITZMOUNT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.