Active14099296Private limited companyNottingham

JMD VENTURES LTD

D36/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JMD VENTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14099296) incorporated on 10 May 2022, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£55k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£49k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,255 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£55k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£55k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£55k——£101k——0
31 March 2025−£49k——£100k——0
31 March 2024−£48k——£99k——0
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
36 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-55,310 at 2026-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-10
36Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Rupesh Kumar Singla
    Individual · since 10 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Arti Gupta
    Individual · since 10 May 2022 · ceased 21 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £55k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £49k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JMD VENTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.