Active14102794Private limited companyDarlington

GUTTERBALL5 LTD

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GUTTERBALL5 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14102794) incorporated on 12 May 2022, registered in Darlington. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 2,256 companies in other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,271 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
26 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025——£1———0
31 October 2024——£1———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-12
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Gutterball Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 12 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GUTTERBALL5 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.