Active14105485Private limited companyReading

APACHE INTERTRADER LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Surjit Singh Bisram (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APACHE INTERTRADER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14105485) incorporated on 13 May 2022, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is administration of financial markets (SIC 66110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 723 comparable companies in the UK (median £954, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66110
Administration of financial markets
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1——————
31 March 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-13
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Surjit Singh Bisram
    Individual · since 13 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (administration of financial markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APACHE INTERTRADER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.