Active14108188Private limited companySlough

JS PROJECT SD LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JS PROJECT SD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14108188) incorporated on 16 May 2022, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £9,224 and cash of £10k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,456 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,409, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£9,224
−28%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
+14%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£9,224
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£9,224£10k—£3,376——1
31 May 2024£13k£9,177—£401——1
Current ratio3.1Comfortable
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,224 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-27.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.1
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-16
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Jasmine Elizabeth Steadman
    Individual · since 16 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 220 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,224 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JS PROJECT SD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.