Active14114663Private limited companyIpswich

RANDALL ACCOMMODATION LTD

D37/100

Owned by Randall Group Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RANDALL ACCOMMODATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14114663) incorporated on 18 May 2022, registered in Ipswich. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of −£31k and cash of £713, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (−£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
−£31k
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£713
−97%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
−£31k
Cash at bank
£713
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024−£31k£713£65k———2
31 December 2023−£37k£23k£2,101———2
Cash per employee£356Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
37 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-31,108 at 2024-12-31
+8Net assets growing+16.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-18
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
37Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Randall Group Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 20 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Jenna Christine Randall
    Individual · since 18 May 2022 · ceased 18 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen Randall
    Individual · since 18 May 2022 · ceased 18 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RANDALL ACCOMMODATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.