Active14118934Private limited companyChester

SETRA PROPERTIES LTD

C55/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SETRA PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14118934) incorporated on 19 May 2022, registered in Chester. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£495 and cash of £24k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 97% on the prior period (−£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,038 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £0, upper quartile £6,512).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£495
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£24k
+417%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£495
Cash at bank
£24k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£495£24k—£5,667——0
31 May 2024−£19k£4,643£9,449£780——0
Current ratio4.23Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
55 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-495 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+97.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.23
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-19
55Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Sethuraaman Meyyappan
    Individual · since 19 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Ramya Thenappan
    Individual · since 19 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £495 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SETRA PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.