Active14123155Private limited companyColchester

LARCH PROJECTS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Gary Robert Measor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LARCH PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14123155) incorporated on 23 May 2022, registered in Colchester. Its registered activity is activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £20, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 114 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,450, upper quartile £561k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64203
Activities of construction holding companies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£20
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£20
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£20—————1
31 May 2024£20—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-23
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gary Robert Measor
    Individual · since 1 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Benjamin James Wright
    Individual · since 23 May 2022 · ceased 1 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (activities of construction holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LARCH PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.