Active14133846Private limited companyLondon

ACTIVE DRIP SOLUTIONS LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACTIVE DRIP SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14133846) incorporated on 26 May 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£51k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £8,843 and profit for the year −£13k. Net assets fell 195% on the prior period (−£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 962 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46180
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£51k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£8,843
+69%vs May 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£51k
Turnover
£8,843
Profit for the year
−£13k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£51k——£116k£8,843−£13k1
31 May 2024−£17k——£106k£5,241−£12k—
Net margin-149.7%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-50,865 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-195.4% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-26
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Jolanta Zalagaityte
    Individual · since 26 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £51k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents specialised in the sale of other particular products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACTIVE DRIP SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.