Active14209875Private limited companyBexleyheath

RAHH LTD

C64/100

Owned by Rahij Anwar and Huma Rahij

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAHH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14209875) incorporated on 1 July 2022, registered in Bexleyheath. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £4,302, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 281% on the prior period (£1,128).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£4,302
+281%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£4,302
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£4,302——£266k——0
31 July 2024£1,128——£70k——0
Current ratio0.06Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,302 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+281.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.06
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-01
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Rahij Anwar
    Individual · since 1 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Huma Rahij
    Individual · since 1 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,302 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,128 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAHH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.