Active - Proposal to Strike off14211704Private limited companyLondon

DIGITALSMITH LTD

E3/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGITALSMITH LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14211704) incorporated on 4 July 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£12k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 447% on the prior period (£3,409). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,000 comparable companies in London (median £836, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 269 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£12k
−447%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£12k——£12k——1
31 March 2025£3,409——£19k——1
31 March 2024£2,896——£19k——1
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
3 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-11,819 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-446.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-04
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
3Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Forhad Hussain
    Individual · since 4 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 269 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,409 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2,896 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIGITALSMITH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.