Active14212874Private limited companyPlymouth

DAIBRI SERVICES LTD

D44/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAIBRI SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14212874) incorporated on 4 July 2022, registered in Plymouth. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£770 and cash of £41, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 269 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£770
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£41
No changevs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£770
Cash at bank
£41
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£770£41————0
31 March 2025−£770£41————0
31 March 2024£324£190————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
44 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-770 at 2026-03-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-04
44Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steven Alan Williams
    Individual · since 4 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 269 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £770 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £770 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £324 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAIBRI SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.