Active14218114Private limited companyPeterborough

ALAN BUILDER LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALAN BUILDER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14218114) incorporated on 6 July 2022, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £7,605, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 353% on the prior period (−£3,005).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,076 comparable companies in Other (median £7,848, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
20 July 2027in 271 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£7,605
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£7,605
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£7,605——£6,731——0
31 July 2024−£3,005——£4,982——0
Current ratio2.13Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,605 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+353.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.13
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-06
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alan Douglas Degulin De Oliveira Gomes
    Individual · since 6 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 271 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,605 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,005 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALAN BUILDER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.