Active14222285Private limited companyNorthwich

IDO LTD

A80/100

Owned by Shakir Ullah (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IDO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14222285) incorporated on 8 July 2022, registered in Northwich. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £14k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 391% on the prior period (£3,397).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,734 comparable companies in Other (median £1,732, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£17k
+391%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£14k
+1109%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£14k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£17k£14k—£13k——2
31 July 2024£3,397£1,126—£11k——3
Current ratio1.96Comfortable
Cash per employee£6,807Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,686 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+391.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.96
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-08
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shakir Ullah
    Individual · since 8 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,397 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IDO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.