Active14222984Private limited companyBedford

APEX PLUS LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APEX PLUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14222984) incorporated on 8 July 2022, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £103k and cash of £42k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 33% on the prior period (£154k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 212 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £7,784, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 43320
Joinery installation
SIC 43342
Glazing
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£103k
−33%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£42k
−60%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£103k
Cash at bank
£42k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£103k£42k£91k———4
31 July 2024£154k£104k£81k———3
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £103,482 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-32.7% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-08
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Leece
    Individual · since 8 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Giles
    Individual · since 8 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £103k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £154k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APEX PLUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.