Active14224333Private limited companyLondon

SARSCORE LTD

D36/100

Owned by Joseph Abbey Kimbugwe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SARSCORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14224333) incorporated on 9 July 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other publishing activities (SIC 58190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of −£21k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 36% on the prior period (−£16k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,566 comparable companies in London (median £333, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
−£21k
vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2025
Net assets
−£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026−£21k—————1
31 July 2025−£16k—————1
31 July 2024−£13k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
36 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-21,054 at 2026-07-31
−8Net assets falling-35.7% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-09
36Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Joseph Abbey Kimbugwe
    Individual · since 9 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SARSCORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.