Active14227655Private limited companyKingston Upon Hull

UPLIGHT TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Jose Carlos Lorenzo Leon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UPLIGHT TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14227655) incorporated on 12 July 2022, registered in Kingston Upon Hull. Its registered activity is support activities to performing arts (SIC 90020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £72k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 909 comparable companies in Other (median £2,011, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£72k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£72k—————1
31 July 2024——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £71,698 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-12
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jose Carlos Lorenzo Leon
    Individual · since 12 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (support activities to performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UPLIGHT TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.