Active14229765Private limited companyLondon

DIVINE WHYTE LTD

D39/100

Owned by Dominic Tyson Whyte and Danielle Grant

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIVINE WHYTE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14229765) incorporated on 12 July 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£162 and cash of £603, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 53% on the prior period (−£344).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,522 comparable companies in London (median £496, upper quartile £8,400).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£162
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£603
+360%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£162
Cash at bank
£603
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£162£603£0£765——0
31 July 2024−£344£131£25£500——0
Current ratio0.79Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-162 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+52.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.79
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-12
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Dominic Tyson Whyte
    Individual · since 12 July 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Danielle Grant
    Individual · since 12 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £162 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £344 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIVINE WHYTE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.