Active14232025Private limited companyEastbourne

DL DOCKS LTD

B72/100

Owned by Stuart William Mcivor Glen and Eugene Peter Donegan Wild

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DL DOCKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14232025) incorporated on 13 July 2022, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £123k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£100k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 173 comparable companies in Brighton (median £100, upper quartile £8,319).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£123k
+22%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£123k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£123k—————2
31 July 2024£100k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £122,509 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+22.4% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-13
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Stuart William Mcivor Glen
    Individual · since 13 July 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Eugene Peter Donegan Wild
    Individual · since 29 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £123k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DL DOCKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.