Active14235861Private limited companyMitcham

TK & KAVIN LTD

C64/100

Owned by Kuganya Kunarasa (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TK & KAVIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14235861) incorporated on 14 July 2022, registered in Mitcham. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £6,876, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 76% on the prior period (£3,906).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,082 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,876, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£6,876
+76%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£6,876
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£6,876——£8,028——0
31 July 2024£3,906——£6,896——0
Current ratio0.14Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,876 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+76.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.14
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-14
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Kuganya Kunarasa
    Individual · since 14 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,876 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,906 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TK & KAVIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.