Active14249938Private limited companyLondon

UCMECSA CIC

D44/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UCMECSA CIC is an active private limited company (company number 14249938) incorporated on 22 July 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of professional membership organisations (SIC 94120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £0 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 495 comparable companies in London (median £1,847, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
5 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 94120
Activities of professional membership organisations
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
£0
vs Jul 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£0£0£0£0——0
31 July 2025£0£0£0£0——0
31 July 2024£0£0£0£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
44 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2026-07-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-22
44Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Tianyang Zhou
    Individual · since 22 July 2022
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of professional membership organisations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UCMECSA CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.