Active14251980Private limited companyBolton

SMITHS 360 LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SMITHS 360 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14251980) incorporated on 23 July 2022, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £2.25m and cash of £290k, with 10 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 16% on the prior period (£1.93m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,581 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,000, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£2.25m
+16%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£290k
−6%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
+11%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£2.25m
Cash at bank
£290k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£2.25m£290k£647k£265k——10
31 July 2024£1.93m£310k£530k£202k——9
Current ratio5.49Comfortable
Cash per employee£29kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,252,333 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+16.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.49
+4Cash reservesCash £290,468
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-23
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Kyle Lancaster
    Individual · since 2 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Amber Jade Smith
    Individual · since 23 July 2022 · ceased 1 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mathew William Kenneth Henson
    Individual · since 1 June 2024 · ceased 2 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.25m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.93m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SMITHS 360 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.