Active14259932Private limited companyLondon

BEANEY LTD

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEANEY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14259932) incorporated on 27 July 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£100k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 81% on the prior period (−£55k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£100k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£100k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£100k——£1.11m——0
31 July 2024−£55k——£234k———
Current ratio0.71Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-99,917 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-81.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.71
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-07-27
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr William Thomas Bashford-Payne
    Individual · since 27 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £100k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £55k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEANEY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.