Active14269726Private limited companyLondon

ESDON LTD

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ESDON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14269726) incorporated on 2 August 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£1,419, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £73k and profit for the year −£619. Net assets fell 77% on the prior period (−£800).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£1,419
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£73k
−9%vs Aug 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£1,419
Turnover
£73k
Profit for the year
−£619
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£1,419——£1,519£73k−£6190
31 August 2024−£800——£900£80k−£900—
Current ratio0.07Current liabilities exceed current assets
Net margin-0.9%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,419 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-77.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.07
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-02
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Aigars Dobrovolskis
    Individual · since 1 September 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Ms Vera Volniha
    Individual · since 2 August 2022 · ceased 1 September 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,419 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £800 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ESDON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.