Active14276841Private limited companyWarrington

UKMC2 LTD

D39/100

Owned by Sam Fox (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UKMC2 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14276841) incorporated on 4 August 2022, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is life insurance (SIC 65110). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£43k and cash of £0, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (−£43k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 817 comparable companies in the UK (median £19k, upper quartile £132k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 65110
Life insurance
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£43k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£43k
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£43k£0£1.08m———1
31 March 2024−£43k£821£1.00m———1
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-42,581 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-04
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sam Fox
    Individual · since 4 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (life insurance), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UKMC2 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.