Active14277124Private limited companyEastbourne

PHD24 LTD

E28/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHD24 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14277124) incorporated on 4 August 2022, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£4,849, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 162% on the prior period (£7,871). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 608 comparable companies in Brighton (median £6,072, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£4,849
−162%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£4,849
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£4,849——£79k——1
30 September 2024£7,871——£64k——2
30 September 2023£408——£37k——2
Current ratio0.87Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
28 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,849 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-161.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.87
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-04
28Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dilshod Umarov
    Individual · since 4 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,849 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,871 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £408 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHD24 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.