Active14278233Private limited companyCambridge

UBET LTD

B72/100

Owned by Total Access & Security Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UBET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14278233) incorporated on 5 August 2022, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is gambling and betting activities (SIC 92000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £326k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 77% on the prior period (£185k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 667 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £69k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 92000
Gambling and betting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£326k
+77%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£326k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£326k—————2
31 August 2024£185k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £326,204 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+76.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-05
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Total Access & Security Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 26 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Rosilda Maria Da Cruz Goncalves Laban
    Individual · since 5 August 2022 · ceased 1 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Kevin Laban
    Individual · since 5 August 2022 · ceased 1 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Roskev Property Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 1 December 2022 · ceased 26 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £326k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £185k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (gambling and betting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UBET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.