Active14278694Private limited companyBlandford Forum

EJB SITE SERVICES LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EJB SITE SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14278694) incorporated on 5 August 2022, registered in Blandford Forum. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £5,066 and cash of £29, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 87% on the prior period (£2,711).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,739 comparable companies in Other (median £8,713, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£5,066
+87%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£29
−99%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£5,066
Cash at bank
£29
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£5,066£29£18k£3,956——2
30 April 2024£2,711£2,015£3,060£2,832——2
Current ratio4.44Comfortable
Cash per employee£14Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,066 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+86.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.44
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-05
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr James Alexander Urry
    Individual · since 5 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Edward John Button
    Individual · since 5 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,066 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,711 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EJB SITE SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.