Active14293054Private limited companyLondon

TYRED LTD

C62/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TYRED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14293054) incorporated on 12 August 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c. (SIC 33170). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £68k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6779200% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 229 comparable companies in London (median £582, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33170
Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£68k
+6779200%vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2023
Net assets
£68k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£68k—————1
31 August 2023£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £67,793 at 2024-08-31
+8Net assets growing+6779200.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-12
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-05-31
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lancelot Theodore Richard Falconer Hoare
    Individual · since 12 August 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £68k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TYRED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.