Active14302566Private limited companySalford

EBG ESTATES LTD

E13/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EBG ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14302566) incorporated on 17 August 2022, registered in Salford. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of −£53k and cash of £63, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 5349000% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 10,619 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £9,491).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
−£53k
−5349000%vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
£63
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Aug 2023
Net assets
−£53k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024−£53k£63—£357k——1
31 August 2023£1—£1———0
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£63Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
13 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-53,489 at 2024-08-31
−8Net assets falling-5349000.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-17
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-05-31
13Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Judah Rabinowitz
    Individual · since 17 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £53k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EBG ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.