Active14302688Private limited companyBridgnorth

BOX PROJECTS GROUP LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOX PROJECTS GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14302688) incorporated on 17 August 2022, registered in Bridgnorth. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £69k and cash of £21k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 32% on the prior period (£53k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,526 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £6,955, upper quartile £59k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£69k
+32%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
−68%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£69k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£69k£21k£93k———6
31 December 2024£53k£64k£59k———6
Cash per employee£3,446Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £69,359 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+32.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-17
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Elliot Brooks
    Individual · since 17 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Matthew William Fox
    Individual · since 31 October 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BOX PROJECTS GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.