Active14312636Private limited companyRichmond

ORIGIN BUILD LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORIGIN BUILD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14312636) incorporated on 23 August 2022, registered in Richmond. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £10. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£10
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£10——————
31 March 2024£10——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-23
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Thomas Carney
    Individual · since 23 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORIGIN BUILD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.