Active14324987Private limited companySwansea

APOLLO SPV LTD

E31/100

Owned by Bouwan Al-Meshhedani, Muhammad Al-Meshhedani and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APOLLO SPV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14324987) incorporated on 30 August 2022, registered in Swansea. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£434, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 75% on the prior period (−£248).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 834 comparable companies in Swansea (median £0, upper quartile £4,386).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
13 September 2027in 326 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£434
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£434
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£434—————0
31 August 2024−£248—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-434 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-75.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-08-30
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Bouwan Al-Meshhedani
    Individual · since 30 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Muhammad Al-Meshhedani
    Individual · since 30 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Abdul Rahman Al-Meshhedani
    Individual · since 30 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 326 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £434 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £248 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APOLLO SPV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.